Skip to main content

World Bird Info

Aims and the Website
Birds Search
Family Lists
News
World Map
Useful Links
Forums
Acknowledgements
Rationale
New 2013 Family list with annotations
Phylogenetic Trees
KEY TO ICZN CODES
  
World Bird Info > Pages > BirdCitationView  

 ‭(Hidden)‬ Content Editor Web Part

English NamePaperbark Flycatcher
Scientific NameMyiagra nana
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name
Synonym
%MYIAGRA NANA
<Seisura nana Gould,1870,Annals and Magazine of Natural History,ser.4,6,p.224. (Northern Australia.)
$Seisura inquieta rogersi Mathews,1921,The Birds of Australia,9,p.68. (Derby,northwestern Australia). .
$Seisura inquieta nana Mathews,1930,Systema Avium Australasianarum,2,p.511. .
$Myiagra inquieta nana Mayr,1986,in Mayr,Traylor & Watson,Checklist of Birds of the World,11,p.526. .
$Myiagra nana Schodde & Mason,1999,The Directory of Australian Birds.Passerines,p.518.