English Name Chihuahuan Raven
Scientific Name Corvus cryptoleucus
German Name Weißhalsrabe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau à cou blanc
 
Chihuahuan Raven
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9840.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5854.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5859.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9997.5
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus hawaiiensis
Authority Couch 1854
Habitat open lowlands,deserts,plains
Breeding
Movement