English Name Fan-tailed Raven
Scientific Name Corvus rhipidurus
German Name Borstenrabe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau à queue courte
 
Fan-tailed Raven
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9843.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5858.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5863.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9997.8
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus corax
Authority Hartert 1918
Habitat arid rocky country,cliffs
Breeding
Movement