English Name White-necked Raven
Scientific Name Corvus albicollis
German Name Geierrabe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau à nuque blanche
 
White-necked Raven
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9844.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5859.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5864.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9997.9
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus rhipidurus
Authority Latham 1790
Habitat rocks,cliffs,hills
Breeding
Movement