English Name Hooded Crow
Scientific Name Corvus cornix
German Name Erzrabe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau corbivau
 
Hooded Crow
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9844.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5860.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5865.0
New 2013 Family Name Order 10673.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus albicollis
Authority Linnaeus 1758
Habitat rocks,cliffs,open country;highlands
Breeding
Movement