English Name Banggai Crow@
Scientific Name Corvus unicolor
German Name Banggaikrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille des Banggai
 
Banggai Crow@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9808.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5825.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5829.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9994.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus enca
Authority (Rothschild & Hartert 1900)
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement