English Name Flores Crow@
Scientific Name Corvus florensis
German Name Floreskrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille de Florès
 
Flores Crow@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9810.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5826.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5830.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9994.2
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus typicus
Authority Büttikofer 1894
Habitat moist & semi-deciduous forest,esp.nr.watercourses;lowlands-950m
Breeding
Movement