English Name Long-billed Crow@
Scientific Name Corvus validus
German Name Molukkenkrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille des Moluques
 
Long-billed Crow@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9812.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5828.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5832.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9994.5
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus kubaryi
Authority Bonaparte 1851
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement