English Name White-billed Crow@
Scientific Name Corvus woodfordi
German Name Buntschnabelkrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille à bec blanc
 
White-billed Crow@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9814.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5829.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5833.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9994.7
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus meeki
Authority (Ogilvie-Grant 1887)
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement