English Name Tamaulipas Crow
Scientific Name Corvus imparatus
German Name Mexikanerkrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille du Mexique
 
Tamaulipas Crow
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9821.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5837.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5841.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9995.5
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus caurinus
Authority Peters 1929
Habitat dry woodland,farmlands;lowlands-1000m
Breeding
Movement