English Name Hispaniolan Palm Crow
Scientific Name Corvus palmarum
German Name Palmenkrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille palmiste
 
Hispaniolan Palm Crow
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9824.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5839.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5844.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9995.8
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus ossifragus
Authority Württemberg 1835
Habitat pine forest,woodland,arid brush,swamps
Breeding
Movement