English Name Jamaican Crow@
Scientific Name Corvus jamaicensis
German Name Jamaikakrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille de la Jamaïque
 
Jamaican Crow@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9825.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5840.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5845.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9995.9
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
<Corvus minutus XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Authority Gmelin 1788
Habitat woodland,savanna,farmlands;mainly uplands
Breeding
Movement