English Name Carrion Crow
Scientific Name Corvus corone
German Name Aaskrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corneille noire
 
Carrion Crow
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9828.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5843.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5848.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9996.2
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus leucognaphalus
Authority Linnaeus 1758
Habitat varied habitats
Breeding
Movement