English Name Torresian Crow
Scientific Name Corvus orru
German Name Salvadorikrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau de Torres
 
Torresian Crow
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9831.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5846.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5851.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9996.5
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus levaillantii
Authority Bonaparte 1851
Habitat open forest,woodland,coastal scrub,beaches,farmlands;lowlands
Breeding
Movement