English Name Australian Raven@
Scientific Name Corvus coronoides
German Name Neuhollandkrähe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau d'Australie
 
Australian Raven@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9833.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5848.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5853.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9996.8
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus bennetti
Authority Vigors & Horsfield 1827
Habitat woodland,savanna
Breeding
Movement