English Name Bornean Treepie@
Scientific Name Dendrocitta cinerascens
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name
 
Bornean Treepie@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9782.5
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5798.5
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5803.5
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Pyrrochoracinae:Choughs and Treepies Order 10288.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Dendrocitta occipitalis
Authority Sharpe 1879
Habitat woodland;mountains
Breeding
Movement