English Name White-bellied Treepie@
Scientific Name Dendrocitta leucogastra
German Name Weißbauch-Baumelster
Spanish Name
French Name Témia à ventre blanc
 
White-bellied Treepie@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9784.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5799.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5804.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Pyrrochoracinae:Choughs and Treepies Order 9975.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Dendrocitta formosae
Authority Gould 1833
Habitat dense forest,second growth
Breeding
Movement