English Name Collared Treepie
Scientific Name Dendrocitta frontalis
German Name Maskenbaumelster
Spanish Name
French Name Témia masquée
 
Collared Treepie
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9785.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5800.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5805.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Pyrrochoracinae:Choughs and Treepies Order 9976.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Dendrocitta leucogastra
Authority Horsfield 1840
Habitat dense forest;lowlands-2100m
Breeding
Movement