English Name Moluccan Goshawk@
Scientific Name Tachyspiza henicogramma
German Name Halmaherahabicht
Spanish Name Azor Moluqueño
French Name Autour des Moluques
 
Moluccan Goshawk@
     
Peters Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE(Acciptrinae):Hawks,Eagles Order 531.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE(Accipitrinae):Hawks,Eagles Order 3468.0
Gill Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE:Hawks,Eagles and Kites Order 698.0
New 2013 Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE,Tachypizinae:Tachyspiza Hawks Order 551.0
 
English Synonyms
  • Gray's Goshawk
  • Moluccan Barred Goshawk
  • White-headed Goshawk
Synonyms
$Accipiter [rufitoruqes] haplochrous Sibley & Monroe,1990,Distribution and Taxonomy of Birds of the World,p.277.
Authority (G.R.Gray 1860)
Habitat forest and forest edges;lowlands-1300m
Breeding "No information available." (HBW,2,p.153)
Movement