English Name Clark's Nutcracker
Scientific Name Nucifraga columbiana
German Name Kiefernhäher
Spanish Name
French Name Cassenoix d'Amérique
 
Clark's Nutcracker
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9798.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5813.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5818.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9989.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Pseudopodoces humilis
Authority (Wilson 1811)
Habitat coniferous forest,edge;mountains
Breeding
Movement