English Name Transvolcanic Jay@
Scientific Name Aphelocoma ultramarina
German Name Graubrusthäher
Spanish Name
French Name Geai du Mexique
 
Transvolcanic Jay@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9736.5
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5751.5
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5756.5
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Cyanocoracinae:American Jays Order 9928.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Aphelocoma insularis
Authority (Bonaparte 1825)
Habitat oak woodland,pine-oak,scrub,dense second growth;highlds 1200-1800m
Breeding
Movement