English Name Cayenne Jay
Scientific Name Cyanocorax cayanus
German Name Cayenneblaurabe
Spanish Name
French Name Geai de Cayenne
 
Cayenne Jay
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9756.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5771.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5776.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Cyanocoracinae:American Jays Order 9948.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Cyanocorax heilprini
Authority (Linnaeus 1766)
Habitat humid forest,savanna;lowlands-1100m
Breeding
Movement