English Name White-naped Jay@
Scientific Name Cyanocorax cyanopogon
German Name Weißnacken-Blaurabe
Spanish Name
French Name Geai à nuque blanche
 
White-naped Jay@
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9758.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5775.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5780.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Cyanocoracinae:American Jays Order 9950.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Cyanocorax affinis
Authority (Wied 1821)
Habitat woodland,scrub;tablelands-1100m
Breeding
Movement