English Name Yellow-billed Blue Magpie
Scientific Name Urocissa flavirostris
German Name Gelbschnabelkitta
Spanish Name
French Name Pirolle à bec jaune
 
Yellow-billed Blue Magpie
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9774.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5790.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5794.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Cissinae:Green and Blue Magpies Order 9966.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Urocissa caerulea
Authority (Blyth 1846)
Habitat wet temperate mixed forest of pine,oak;Himalayas 1600-3350m
Breeding
Movement