English Name White-winged Magpie
Scientific Name Urocissa whiteheadi
German Name Graubauchkitta
Spanish Name
French Name Pirolle de Whitehead
 
White-winged Magpie
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9776.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5792.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5796.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Cissinae:Green and Blue Magpies Order 9968.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Urocissa erythrorhyncha
Authority Ogilvie-Grant 1899
Habitat forest;mountains
Breeding
Movement