English Name Common Green Magpie
Scientific Name Cissa chinensis
German Name Jagdelster
Spanish Name
French Name Pirolle verte
 
Common Green Magpie
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9777.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5793.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5797.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Cissinae:Green and Blue Magpies Order 9969.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Urocissa whiteheadi
Authority (Boddaert 1783)
Habitat humid forest,second growth;lowlands-2100m
Breeding
Movement