English Name Sao Tome Ibis@
Scientific Name Bostrychia bocagei
German Name Zwergolivenibis
Spanish Name Ibis de Santo Tome
French Name Ibis de Sao Tomé
 
Sao Tome Ibis@
     
Peters Family Name THRESKIORNITHIDAE(Threskiornithinae):Ibises Order 396.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name THRESKIORNITHIDAE:Ibises,Spoonbills Order 3826.0
Gill Family Name THRESKIORNITHIDAE:Ibises,Spoonbills Order 545.0
New 2013 Family Name THRESKIORNITHIDAE,Threskiornithinae:Threskiornine Ibises and Spoonbills Order 10036.0
 
English Synonyms
  • Principe Ibis(rothschildi)(extinct)
  • Sao Tome Ibis
Synonyms
$Lampribis olivacea Elliot,1877,Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London,p.507,pl.51.
Authority (Chapin 1923)
Habitat primary forest
Breeding No info
Movement