English Name Tawny Piculet@
Scientific Name Picumnus fulvescens
German Name Fahlzwergspecht
Spanish Name
French Name Picumne fauve
 
Tawny Piculet@
     
Peters Family Name PICIDAE(Picumninae):Piculets Order 3817.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name PICIDAE:Woodpeckers,Wrynecks Order 567.0
Gill Family Name PICIDAE:Woodpeckers,Wrynecks,Piculets Order 3705.0
New 2013 Family Name PICIDAE,Picumninae:Piculets Order 3843.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Picumnus limae
Authority Stager 1961
Habitat caatinga,humid woodland;lowlands-900m
Breeding
Movement