English Name Olivaceous Piculet
Scientific Name Picumnus olivaceus
German Name Olivrücken-Zwergspecht
Spanish Name
French Name Picumne olivâtre
 
Olivaceous Piculet
     
Peters Family Name PICIDAE(Picumninae):Piculets Order 3818.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name PICIDAE:Woodpeckers,Wrynecks Order 572.0
Gill Family Name PICIDAE:Woodpeckers,Wrynecks,Piculets Order 3710.0
New 2013 Family Name PICIDAE,Picumninae:Piculets Order 3844.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Picumnus fulvescens
Authority Lafresnaye 1845
Habitat humid(disturbed)forest,undergrowth,2grwth,mangroves;lowlands-2500m
Breeding
Movement