English Name Greyish Piculet@
Scientific Name Picumnus granadensis
German Name Braunrücken-Zwergspecht
Spanish Name
French Name Picumne gris
 
Greyish Piculet@
     
Peters Family Name PICIDAE(Picumninae):Piculets Order 3819.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name PICIDAE:Woodpeckers,Wrynecks Order 573.0
Gill Family Name PICIDAE:Woodpeckers,Wrynecks,Piculets Order 3711.0
New 2013 Family Name PICIDAE,Picumninae:Piculets Order 3845.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Picumnus olivaceus
Authority Lafresnaye 1847
Habitat humid forest edge,scrub;foothills 600-2100m
Breeding
Movement