English Name Bartlett's Tinamou
Scientific Name Crypturellus bartletti
German Name Bartlett-Tinamu
Spanish Name Tinamú de Bartlett
French Name Tinamou de Bartlett
 
Bartlett's Tinamou
     
Peters Family Name TINAMIDAE:Tinamous Order 39.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name TINAMIDAE:Tinamous Order 39.0
Gill Family Name TINAMIDAE:Tinamous Order 27.0
New 2013 Family Name TINAMIDAE,Tinaminae:Forest Tinamous Order 46.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
$Crypturellus brevirostris Peters,1931,Checklist of Birds of the World,1,p.20.
Authority (P.L.Sclater & Salvin 1873)
Habitat humid forest;lowlands
Breeding No info
Movement
Resident