English Name White-bellied Nothura
Scientific Name Nothura boraquira
German Name Weißbauch-Steißhuhn
Spanish Name Tinamú Ventriblanco
French Name Tinamou boraquira
 
White-bellied Nothura
     
Peters Family Name TINAMIDAE:Tinamous Order 51.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name TINAMIDAE:Tinamous Order 54.0
Gill Family Name TINAMIDAE:Tinamous Order 42.0
New 2013 Family Name TINAMIDAE,Rhynchotinae:Steppe Tinamous Order 58.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
$Nothoprocta curvirostris Taczanowski,1880,Proceedings of the Scientific Meetings of the Zoological Society of London for the Year 1880,Pt.II,p.213. (Cutervo). Not Nothoprocta curvirostris P.L.Sclater & Salvin,1873.
Authority (Spix 1825)
Habitat
Breeding
Movement