English Name Cardinal Myzomela
Scientific Name Myzomela cardinalis
German Name Kardinalhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle cardinal
 
Cardinal Myzomela
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7948.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5287.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5305.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8163.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Cisticola lugubris
Authority (Gmelin 1788)
Habitat forest edge,open areas,woodland
Breeding
Movement