English Name Rotuma Myzomela@
Scientific Name Myzomela chermesina
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle de Rotuma
 
Rotuma Myzomela@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7950.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5288.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5306.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8165.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Myzomela rubratra
Authority Gray 1846
Habitat forest edge,plantations
Breeding
Movement