English Name Black-headed Myzomela@
Scientific Name Myzomela melanocephala
German Name Savohonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle à tête noire
 
Black-headed Myzomela@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7953.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5293.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5312.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8168.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Myzomela lafargei
Authority (Ramsay 1879)
Habitat forest;lowlands,mountains
Breeding
Movement