English Name Sulphur-breasted Myzomela@
Scientific Name Myzomela jugularis
German Name Orangebrust-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle des Fidji
 
Sulphur-breasted Myzomela@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7957.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5296.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5314.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8172.0
 
English Synonyms
  • Orange-breasted Myzomela
Synonyms
Myzomela tristrami
Authority Peale 1848
Habitat forest,edge,open country,towns
Breeding
Movement