English Name Black-bellied Myzomela@
Scientific Name Myzomela erythromelas
German Name Flammenkopf-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle à ventre noir
 
Black-bellied Myzomela@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7958.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5297.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5315.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8173.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Myzomela jugularis
Authority Salvadori 1881
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement