English Name Red-collared Myzomela@
Scientific Name Myzomela rosenbergii
German Name Rosenberghonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle de Rosenberg
 
Red-collared Myzomela@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7960.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5299.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5317.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8175.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Myzomela vulnerata
Authority Schlegel 1871
Habitat forest,second growth;mountains 600-4000m
Breeding
Movement