English Name Mottle-breasted Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Meliphaga mimikae
German Name Mimikahonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Mimika
 
Mottle-breasted Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7964.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5321.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5322.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8178.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Certhionyx pectoralis
Authority (Ogilvie-Grant 1911)
Habitat forest;hills 200-1850m
Breeding
Movement