English Name Mimic Honeyeater
Scientific Name Meliphaga analoga
German Name Papuahonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage sosie
 
Mimic Honeyeater
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7969.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5325.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5326.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8183.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Meliphaga aruensis
Authority (Reichenbach 1852)
Habitat forest;lowlands-1200m
Breeding
Movement