English Name Lewin's Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Meliphaga lewinii
German Name Goldohr-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Lewin
 
Lewin's Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7974.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5330.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5331.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8188.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Meliphaga flavirictus
Authority (Swainson 1837)
Habitat humid forest
Breeding
Movement