English Name White-lined Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Meliphaga albilineata
German Name Weißbart-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à boucle blanche
 
White-lined Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7975.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5331.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5332.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8190.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Meliphaga lewinii
Authority (White 1917)
Habitat wooded sandstone gorges
Breeding
Movement