English Name Guadalcanal Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Guadalcanaria inexpectata
German Name Guadalcanalhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Guadalcanal
 
Guadalcanal Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7977.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5333.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5334.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8194.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Meliphaga reticulata
Authority (Hartert 1929)
Habitat forest;mountains
Breeding
Movement