English Name Golden-backed Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Melithreptus laetior
German Name Goldrücken-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à dos jaune
 
Golden-backed Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8010.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5364.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5365.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8224.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Melithreptus gularis
Authority (Gould 1875)
Habitat open forest,woodland,riparian woodland
Breeding
Movement