English Name Marbled Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Pycnopygius cinereus
German Name Marmorhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage marbré
 
Marbled Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8015.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5370.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5371.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8229.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Pycnopygius ixoides
Authority (P.L.Sclater 1873)
Habitat forest,edge,second growth;mountains 1050-2000m
Breeding
Movement