English Name Meyer's Friarbird@
Scientific Name Philemon meyeri
German Name Zwerglederkopf
Spanish Name
French Name Polochion de Meyer
 
Meyer's Friarbird@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8018.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5373.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5374.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8230.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Melitograis gilolensis
Authority Salvadori 1875
Habitat forest;lowlands-1100m
Breeding
Movement