English Name Grey Friarbird@
Scientific Name Philemon kisserensis
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name Polochion de Kisar
 
Grey Friarbird@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8021.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5375.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5376.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8233.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Philemon citreogularis
Authority Meyer 1885
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement