English Name Plain Friarbird@
Scientific Name Philemon inornatus
German Name Timorlederkopf
Spanish Name
French Name Polochion sobre
 
Plain Friarbird@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8022.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5374.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5375.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8234.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Philemon kisserensis
Authority (G.R.Gray 1846)
Habitat forest;lowlands-2000m
Breeding
Movement