English Name Seram Friarbird@
Scientific Name Philemon subcorniculatus
German Name Seramlederkopf
Spanish Name
French Name Polochion de Céram
 
Seram Friarbird@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8024.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5380.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5381.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8237.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Philemon fuscicapillus
Authority (Hombron & Jacquinot 1841)
Habitat forest;lowlands
Breeding
Movement