English Name Manus Friarbird@
Scientific Name Philemon albitorques
German Name Manuslederkopf
Spanish Name
French Name Polochion à nuque blanche
 
Manus Friarbird@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8030.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5383.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5384.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8243.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Philemon eichhorni
Authority P.L.Sclater 1877
Habitat forest,edge
Breeding
Movement